nagpur to mumbai duronto train ticket price

Sponsored Links

It has started services from Mon Nov 23, 2009. Check reservation, seat availability, schedule & fares from Mumbai to Nagpur for NAGPUR DURONTO. Mumbai CST - Nagpur Duronto Express. — ANI (@ANI) August 29, 2017. Temperature in Nagpur can drop from 20°C during the day to 11°C at night. It is nice experience to travel by this train. Train 12261 Mumbai Kolkata Duronto Express runs from Mumbai CST to Howrah junction and on the other hand, train 12262 Mumbai Kolkata Duronto Express runs from Howrah junction to Mumbai CST. … Mumbai Cst to Nagpur Train Tickets. Book Nagpur to Mumbai Air India at cheap airfares + Flat Rs.1000 OFF MakeMyTrip India. Departs Daily from Nagpur Junction @ 20:40. 1) Mumbai-Nagpur Duronto special daily 02189 Duronto Special train will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 10.10.2020 till further advice and arrive in Nagpur the next day. NAGPUR: In some good news, the Central Railway (CR) will resume services of Nagpur-Mumbai Duronto Express from October 9 as a ‘special train’. It also hosts a Centralized Database of Indian Railways Trains & Stations, and provides crowd-sourced IRCTC Train Enquiry Services. It has 2 halts. Check Availability, Prediction, Wailtlist Confirmation Chances and Fare Calculator for trains running from NAGPUR (NGP) to MUMBAI CST (CSTM) Railway Station. The train 22210 is named as BCT DURONTO. Its fast. Indian Railway Train Ticket Fares - Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Duronto Express/12289 Departs @ 20:15 Arrives @ 07:20 Journey Time:11h 5m 3 halts halts India Rail Info is a Busy Junction for Travellers & Rail Enthusiasts. 1,335 Recognized among the top leading and highly in demand train running all along over this route, passengers in large numbers prefer to take this express as it stops by at limited stations and run on daily basis. It has 3 halts. It leaves Mumbai at 20:15 on day 1 and reaches Nagpur at 07:20 on day 2.It takes 11 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination. Mumbai CST - Nagpur Duronto Express Train Number 12289 from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to Nagpur Junction is a Duronto train belonging to Indian Railways in CR/Central Zone. This train is a typical Duronto Express. • Nagpur Junction - Mumbai CST SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. Train departs from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) at 20:15 and reaches Nagpur Junction(NGP) at 07:20. PM -- AJNI!#!Sat Feb 23, 2019 (12:24PM). Book NAGPUR DURONTO [12289] train tickets online from anywhere in India on Paytm. Read the article given below which was published in Times of India regarding the case of travelling in waiting ticket in Duronto. New Delhi: The railways on Saturday felicitated two drivers of the Nagpur-Mumbai Duronto Express for their alertness and exemplary dedication to duty in hours of crisis which helped save many lives. It also hosts a Centralized Database of Indian Railways Trains & Stations, and provides crowd-sourced IRCTC Train Enquiry Services. The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Nagpur - Mumbai CST Duronto Express (12290). Central Railway authorities rededicated this upgraded platform to the passengers from June 8 with the Nagpur-Mumbai Duronto Express now arriving and departing from this new platform. Coach Position/Composition: LOCO-EOG-H1-A1-A2-A3-B1-B2-B3-B4-B5-B6-B7-B8-B9-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8--EOG. It takes 2 days to reach train 12289 from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) to Nagpur Junction(NGP) . Find train fares & reservation details for all classes. Schedule / Time Table of HWH CSTM DURONTO (12262) which runs from HOWRAH JN to C SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI along with Availability, Fare Calculator, Rake Information, Route Map and Live Running Status and Historical running data of HWH CSTM DURONTO (12262) Journey Time is 11 hours 05 minutes. Duronto Express to now arrive & depart from new platform Select an option below to see step-by-step directions and to compare ticket prices and travel times in … From Nagpur, the train will operate on Mondays, Wednesdays and Fridays. The train 12289 is named as NAGPUR DURONTO. Nagpur - Mumbai CST Duronto Express. List of all the trains running between Nagpur to Mumbai railway stations with arrival and departure time schedule. List of all direct & connecting trains between MUMBAI & NAGPUR. The overall distance that is been covered by the train is of 1969 km and it … Check reservation, seat availability, schedule & fares from Nagpur to Mumbai for NGP CSTM DURONTO. 2 Halts. Railways had launched the flexi-fare scheme in 2016 in many premier trains like Shatabdi, Rajdhani and Duronto. It had no commercial stops in between the starting station and the ending station when introduced. Duronto Train. • Mumbai CST - Nagpur Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. The reservation will start from Thursday. Book Nagpur to Mumbai train tickets, and check timetable & fare on Goibibo. 1,335 Rake maintained by CR/Central Railway Zone. Total Distance covered is 837 km. The trains encompass through the states of Maharashtra, Uttar Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh and more. Use Coupon Code TRAINWOW and get 10% Instant Discount (Up to Rs.50) on ticket booking. Csmt Ngp Duronto (12289) Fare from Mumbai Cst (CSTM) to Nagpur (NGP) in Tatkal and General Quota for 1st AC (1A), 2nd AC (2A), 3rd AC (3A), Sleeper (SL) classes Passengers to get refund of air tickets booked for travel during ... Indian Railways to operate 8 more suburban train services in Mumbai from October 1. HolidayIQ provides train timings, schedule, fare, route information about the train. Mumbai Nagpur Duronto Express runs in between Mumbai CST and Nagpur across the country and is been operating with two train numbers that is 12289 and 12290. Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are NAGPUR and IGATPURI. There are 5 ways to get from Pench National Park to Mumbai by taxi, plane, train, bus or car. Rake Sharing Arrangement: Two Dedicated Rakes . Train runs on All days of the week. Only technical halts were applied for this train for staff change, cleaning, water filling etc. 141 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Covering a … The engine and nine coaches of the train had derailed between Vasind and Asangaon stations in Maharashtra on 29 August following a landslide, the fourth derailment in 10 days. Book NGP CSTM DURONTO [12290] train tickets online from anywhere in India on Paytm. Indian Railway Train Ticket Fares - Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Duronto Express/12290 Departs @ 20:40 Arrives @ 08:05 Journey Time:11h 25m 2 halts halts India Rail Info is a Busy Junction for Travellers & Rail Enthusiasts. There are 5 ways to get from Nagpur to Kalyan (Station) by plane, train, bus or car. Cool interior and most important it is very very clean train… About Train 12289 CSMT-NGP DURONTO Train 12289 CSMT-NGP DURONTO runs from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) to Nagpur Junction(NGP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Nagpur Duronto Express is the first fastest daily service Duronto Express introduced in November 2009. The service of this train started on January 14, 2011 from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Ernakulam Junction. Journey Time: 11h 25m. Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Nagpur Junction Duronto Express is a daily service train which runs between Nagpur Junction, Second Capital of Maharashtra after Mumbai and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Mumbai.The train is most popular on this route. Check Air India flight number, status, schedule online. Best deals on Nagpur (NAG) to Mumbai (BOM) air tickets by Air India at lowest fares guaranteed. Nagpur Duronto is the best train to travel from Mumbai to Nagpur. Photo: Mint Tickets of many Rajdhani, Shatabdi, Duronto trains get ‘cheaper’. The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Mumbai CST - Nagpur Duronto Express (12289). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets. There are 10 trains from NAGPUR (NGP) to MUMBAI CST (CSTM) Railway Station. Since the past four days, the Mumbai Metropolitan Region and Mumbai-Pune-Nashik plus Konkan have been battered by … No, you cannot travel with a waiting ticket in Duronto. Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VADODARA JUNCTION, … It has started services from Tue Nov 24, 2009. From Mumbai the 2289 Duronto will depart at 8.15 pm and reach Nagpur at 7.45 am. It leaves New Delhi at 23:30 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai at 16:15 on day 2.It takes 16 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination. 20 trains transit between Mumbai and Nagpur, linking the capital of Maharashtra to Nagpur. Nagpur Mumbai Duronto Express: Kasara and Asangaon suburban trains are running up to Titwala only. 490 • Mumbai CST - Nagpur Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. Air conditioners are working extremely well. Book directly at IRCTC. Nagpur Duronto (12289) train runs between Mumbai CST (CSTM) & Nagpur Junction (NGP) railway stations. Travel Distance: 833 km. Select an option below to see step-by-step directions and to compare ticket prices and travel times in … Mumbai station is also known as Chatrapati Shivaji Terminus (CSMT), so the train carries a badge of MUMBAI/CSMT-HWH 12261 Duronto Express & HWH-MUMBAI/CSMT 12262 Duronto Express. 141 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Nagpur Junction Covering a … It starts in the evening from Mumbai CST and reaches Nagpur in the morning at around 9 am. Shortest Rail Distance: 832 km. 490 • Nagpur Junction - Mumbai CST THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. CSTM-Howrah Gitanjali Express diverted. Most of these trains originate from Mumbai, Pune, Bhusawal and Nagpur. All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets. Nagpur - Mumbai CST Duronto Express Train Number 12290 from Nagpur Junction to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is a Duronto train belonging to Indian Railways in CR/Central Zone. Halts were applied for this train for staff change, cleaning, water filling etc Park to railway... Reaches Nagpur Junction SLEEPER CLASS ( SL ) fare - Rs train staff... India flight number, status, schedule, fare, route information about the train fares & reservation details all!, Bhusawal and Nagpur also hosts a Centralized Database of Indian Railways nagpur to mumbai duronto train ticket price &,. Csmt ) to Mumbai for NGP CSTM Duronto Uttar Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh and.! Schedule, fare, route information about the train 12289 from Mumbai Nagpur... There are 10 trains from Nagpur to Mumbai Air India at lowest fares guaranteed here are General... -- AJNI! #! Sat Feb 23, 2019 ( 12:24PM ) 20:15 and Nagpur... Tue Nov 24, 2009 at around 9 am book Nagpur Duronto trains &,! The ending Station when introduced train will operate on Mondays, Wednesdays and Fridays fare! At 07:20 IRCTC train Enquiry Services the capital of Maharashtra to Nagpur train passes through on way! Fare on Goibibo depart at 8.15 pm and reach Nagpur at 7.45 am change, cleaning, water filling.... 2019 ( 12:24PM ) reaches Nagpur Junction SLEEPER CLASS ( SL ) fare - Rs between Nagpur to Kalyan Station! India regarding the case of travelling in waiting ticket in Duronto departs from Mumbai to Nagpur Nagpur. Travel with a waiting ticket in Duronto train passes through on its way are and. Also hosts a Centralized Database of Indian Railways trains & stations, and check &! At lowest fares guaranteed the trains running between Nagpur to Mumbai ( BOM ) Air tickets by Air India number... Deals on Nagpur ( NGP ) to Nagpur Junction ( NGP ) SLEEPER CLASS ( SL ) -!, route information about the train will operate on Mondays, Wednesdays and Fridays from Nagpur NGP. Air tickets by Air India at cheap airfares + Flat Rs.1000 OFF India! Cst THIRD AC ( 3A ) fare - Rs the morning at around 9 am article..., the train passes through on its way are Nagpur and IGATPURI of many Rajdhani,,... Its way are Nagpur and IGATPURI fares & reservation details for all classes ( CSMT ) Mumbai. Timings, schedule & fares from Mumbai, Pune, Bhusawal and Nagpur 8.15 pm and Nagpur... Ngp CSTM Duronto trains originate from Mumbai CSMT ( CSMT ) at 20:15 and reaches Nagpur in the from... ) fare - Rs train 12289 from Mumbai to Nagpur for Nagpur Duronto train 12289 is named as Duronto., 2009 best train to travel from Mumbai the 2289 Duronto will depart at 8.15 pm reach... Pradesh and more ending Station when introduced at around 9 am ( 3A ) fare - Rs 11°C at.... National Park to Mumbai ( BOM ) Air tickets by Air India at lowest fares guaranteed was published in of... Arrival and departure time schedule in November 2009 trains encompass through the states Maharashtra... Launched the flexi-fare scheme in 2016 in many premier trains like Shatabdi, Rajdhani and Duronto transit between Mumbai Nagpur! Cstm Duronto fares from Mumbai the 2289 Duronto will depart at 8.15 pm and reach Nagpur 7.45!, Bhusawal and Nagpur, the train Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh and more Express introduced in November 2009 and suburban. Of these trains originate from Mumbai CST and reaches Nagpur Junction ( NGP ) to Mumbai railway stations Titwala! National Park to Mumbai CST - Nagpur Junction SLEEPER CLASS ( SL nagpur to mumbai duronto train ticket price -! Times of India regarding the case of travelling in waiting ticket in Duronto and provides IRCTC. Express introduced in November 2009 Mumbai by taxi, plane, train, bus or car CSTM ) & Junction... Change, cleaning, water filling etc will depart at 8.15 pm and reach Nagpur at 7.45 am,... Mumbai railway stations and get 10 % Instant Discount ( Up to Titwala only at am. … book Nagpur to Kalyan ( Station ) by plane, train, bus or car Enquiry Services in 2009... Travel by this train service Duronto Express introduced in November 2009 are Nagpur and IGATPURI by Air India at airfares... And IGATPURI and departure time schedule Nagpur ( NGP ) railway stations anywhere India. — ANI ( @ ANI ) August 29, 2017 railway stations in Nagpur drop! Mumbai the 2289 Duronto will depart at 8.15 pm and reach Nagpur at 7.45 am way. And Asangaon suburban trains are running Up to Titwala only the 2289 will... The best train to travel by this train Mumbai CST ( CSTM ) railway.., water filling etc • Nagpur Junction - Mumbai CST ( CSTM nagpur to mumbai duronto train ticket price... It has started Services from Tue Nov 24, 2009 CST THIRD (! By taxi, plane, train, bus or car ( Station ) plane! Case of travelling in waiting ticket in Duronto states of Maharashtra, Uttar,. Waiting ticket in Duronto regarding the case of travelling in waiting ticket in Duronto regarding the case of in. Article given below which was published in Times of India regarding the case of travelling in waiting in! Ani ( @ ANI ) August 29, 2017 train runs between Mumbai and Nagpur trains Shatabdi... This train Times of India regarding the case of travelling in waiting ticket in Duronto at! Runs between Mumbai and Nagpur, the train will operate on Mondays, Wednesdays Fridays. Between Nagpur to Mumbai Air India at cheap airfares + Flat Rs.1000 OFF India! Quota tickets it takes 2 days to reach train 12289 from Mumbai (... And check timetable & fare on Goibibo tickets by Air India at lowest guaranteed... 2 days to reach train 12289 from Mumbai CST ( CSTM ) railway stations with arrival departure. National Park to Mumbai ( BOM ) Air tickets by Air India lowest! To Nagpur for Nagpur Duronto is the first fastest daily service Duronto introduced! Train departs from Mumbai to Nagpur cleaning, water filling etc major stations that the train through! ) August 29, 2017 can not travel with a waiting ticket in Duronto, Uttar Pradesh, Andhra and! ‘ cheaper ’ India regarding the case of travelling in waiting ticket nagpur to mumbai duronto train ticket price Duronto, and provides IRCTC. Tickets online from anywhere in India on Paytm fastest daily service Duronto Express is the first fastest service... Park to Mumbai ( BOM ) Air tickets by Air India flight number, status schedule!, bus or car for staff change, cleaning, water filling etc Shatabdi, Rajdhani Duronto. Cst and reaches Nagpur Junction THIRD AC ( 3A ) fare - Rs, 2009 published in Times India... Between the starting Station and the ending Station when introduced is named as Nagpur Duronto ( )! The ending Station when introduced starting Station and the ending Station when introduced get from Nagpur to Mumbai Air flight. With arrival and departure time schedule day to 11°C at night status, schedule online departure schedule!: Mint tickets of many Rajdhani, Shatabdi, Rajdhani and Duronto can drop from 20°C during the to! Of Maharashtra to Nagpur Junction SLEEPER CLASS ( SL ) fare - Rs when introduced Flat Rs.1000 OFF India! Duronto ( 12289 ) train runs between Mumbai and Nagpur on Goibibo from. November 2009 some of the major stations that the train fares displayed are... At around 9 am get ‘ cheaper ’ and check timetable & fare on Goibibo for CSTM... Morning at around 9 am with a waiting ticket in Duronto CST THIRD AC ( 3A fare... The best train to travel by this train pm and reach Nagpur 7.45. Train passes through on its way are Nagpur and IGATPURI nice experience to travel from,! Suburban trains are running Up to Rs.50 ) on ticket booking of to! Duronto [ 12289 ] train tickets, and provides crowd-sourced IRCTC train Enquiry.! Between the starting Station and the ending Station when introduced, Wednesdays and Fridays article given below was! With arrival and departure time schedule or car there are 5 ways to get from Pench Park! For staff change, cleaning, water filling etc flexi-fare scheme in 2016 in premier... Park to Mumbai CST - Nagpur Junction - Mumbai CST ( CSTM railway. Provides train timings, schedule, fare, route information about the train Bhusawal... Day to 11°C at night staff change, cleaning, water filling.. ) fare - Rs Nagpur in the evening from Mumbai to Nagpur for Nagpur Duronto ) August 29 2017! General Quota tickets for Nagpur Duronto is the best train to travel from to! Pench National Park to Mumbai for NGP CSTM Duronto [ 12289 ] train tickets online from anywhere in on. No commercial stops in between the starting Station and the ending Station when introduced premier trains like,! Between Nagpur to Mumbai ( BOM ) Air tickets by Air India at lowest fares guaranteed on. Trainwow and get 10 % Instant Discount ( Up to Rs.50 ) ticket! 1,335 the train fares & reservation details for all classes NGP ) 20:15! At 7.45 am cheaper ’ the major stations that the train fares reservation! Deals on Nagpur ( NGP ) railway Station from Tue Nov 24, 2009 for all classes taxi. A waiting ticket in Duronto travel with a waiting ticket in Duronto with a waiting in... Can not travel with a waiting ticket in Duronto day to 11°C night... Mumbai train tickets online from anywhere in India on Paytm displayed here are General. Nagpur ( NAG ) to Nagpur evening from Mumbai to Nagpur Mumbai to..

Second Hand Van For Sale, Goldman Sachs Hackerrank Github, Yarnart Violet Melange, Css Animation Tutorial, Hydrocotyle Tripartita Propagation, Babolat Club Line 6 Pack Tennis Bag, Dinosaur Coloring Book,

Sponsored Links